?

Log in

No account? Create an account
//+And with one kiss we begin+\\ [entries|friends|calendar]
//+And with one kiss we begin+\\

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

bored...surveys.. [15 May 2006|11:32pm]
1. Are you wearing a necklace? yes
2. Does your computer have a mouse? yes
3. Who is the main people you talk to in each of your classes? im not in school
4. Do you like school? no
5. What color is your shirt? pink
6. How many bedrooms do you have in your house? 6
7. What song are you listening to? nothing

8. What was the last mall you've been to? briarwood
9. Are you alone? yes
10. Do you have any older siblings?yes
11. What is the last thing you ate? frosting
12. Who was the last person to come over to your house? dunno
13. Who was the last person to call you? andy
14. Who was the last person who texted you? no one

15. What time is it?11:23
16. What should you be doing? sleeping
17. Who is the last person you IMed? demetrius
18. Did you go out to eat yesterday? yeah
19. What are you thinking about right now? someone

20. What color are your pants? blue
21. What color is your keyboard? white
22. What do you feel like eating/drinking? alcohol
23. Are you in college? kinda
24. What is the last word you wrote? kinda
25. Are you bored? yeah
26. How many teeth do you have? all of them
28. Do you wear glasses? no
29. What color are your shoes? im not weearing shoes
31. Last thing you drank? chocolate milk
34. Who do you love? a certain someone
35. What are you doing right now? doing this thing
37. What are you looking at now?the comp screen
38: What's the last word you wrote? screen
39. Do you have lip gloss on? no
40. Do you have eyeliner on? yeah
42. Do you have a cut on your pointer finger? no
43. Where is your cell phone? next to me
44. Do you have any friends named robby?yeah
46. Do you have any friends named nikki? yeah
47. Are you afraid of the dark? no
48. Did you used to watch "Are you afraid of the dark"? yeah
49. Do you like someone right now? you can say that
50. What size shoe are you? 7


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Truth-
1. Do you like anyone? yeah
2. Do they know it? hope so
3. Simple or complicated? both

In the Last Month-
4. Had sex: no
5. Bought something: yeah
6. Gotten sick?: yeah
8. Felt dumb?: yeah
9. Talked to an ex?: everyday
10. Missed someone?:yeah
11. Failed a test: yeah
12. Ate cereal: yeah
13. Danced crazy: yeah
14. Got your hair cut? no

Unique-
16. Nervous habits?:
18. Can you roll your tongue?: not anymore (tongue ring)
19. Can you raise one eyebrow?: yeah
20. Can you cross your eyes?: yeah
21. Do you make your bed daily: no
22. Do you think you are unique: yeah

Have you Ever-
23. Given money to a homeless person? yeah

24. Said "I Love you"?: yeah
26. Waited all night for a phone call? sadly yeah

27. And never got it? mm hmm

28. Sat and looked at the stars? yeah

Manners-
29. Do you swear? yeah
30. Do you ever "talk back" to people? yeah
31. You cook your own food? sometimes
32. You do your own chores? dont have chores
33. You like beef jerky? sometimes
34. You like pepsi or coke? pepsi
35. You're happy with your hair? sometimes
36. You take care of a dog? haha, dooes my "b/f" count?
38. Do you like to swim? yeah
40. Are you patient? sometimes

Do you Prefer-
41. Flowers or candy? both
42. Gray or black?black
43. Color or black and white photos? depends
44. red or black? black
45. Lust or Love? love
46. Winter or Summer? summer
47. Tea or coffee? neither
48. Ice cream or Cake? ice cream

49. Christmas or Thanksgiving? x-mas
50. Day or night? night


***************************************************************


In the past 24 hours have you...

1. Had sex: no

2. Bought something: yeah

3. gotten sick? no

4. Sang: yeah

5. Been kissed: no

6. Ate something:yeah


7. Felt stupid: no

8. Talked to an ex: yeah

9. Missed someone: yeah

Last person who...

2. Saw you cry: andy

3. Made you cry: irish

4. Went to the movies with: journey

5. Went to the mall with: jen
------------------------------

Have you ever...

1. Said I love you and meant it: yeah

2. Got into a fight with your pet: no

3. Been to New York: nope

4. Been to Mexico: nope

5. Been to California: nope

6. Been to Europe:nope

7. Been to Japan:nope
----------------

1. Do you have a crush on someone: you cna say that

2. What books are you reading: i dont read

3. Worst feeling in the world: not being loved

5. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: yeah..love love

6. What's under your bed? the floor

8. Your location: study

9. Piercings/tattoos: 3 tattoos, 4 in each ear, nipple, belly button, nose, 2 in my lip, tongue

11. What are you most worried about right now: dunno

12. Where do you want to get married? somewhere nice

13. Who do you really hate: people

14. Do you have a job: yeah

15. Do you like being around people: sometimes

16. Where are you: in the study

17. Have you ever cried: yeah

18. Song that is stuck in your head: nothing

19. Played strip poker: no, but ive played strip beer pong

20. Has anyone said you look like a celebrity: no

21. Been drunk: yeah

22. Pulled an all-nighter: yeah

23. Been on radio or TV: no

24. Been in a mosh-pit: yeah

25. Do you have any gay/lesbian friends: yeah

26. Can you dance: yeha

27. What is your favorite smell: adidas cologne

28. What is the first thing you notice about the opposite sex: eyes

29. Name someone with the same birthday as you: dont know anyhone

=====================================

Single or Taken: in the middle

Sex: female

Birthday:july 5th

Hair color: blonde

Innie or Outie: innie

What are you wearing right now: pink tank top and jeans

Righty or lefty: righty

Can you make a dollar in change right now: yeah

-------------------------------------------------------------
Relationships
-------------------------------------------------------------

Best place to go for a date: his or my place for a movie

----------------------------------------------------------------------
Favorites...
----------------------------------------------------------------------

Favorite place to shop: mall

Favorite kind of pants: silver jeans

Favorite color: pink and black

Number(s): 21

Animal: dunno

Drink: anything alcoholic

--------------------------------------------------------------
Have you ever
----------------------------------------------------------

Given birth to anyone: nope

Smoked: yeah

Bungee: nope

Made yourself throw-up: nope

Gone skinny dipping: yeah

Eaten a hot dog:yeah

Put your tongue on a frozen pole: nope

Loved someone so much it made you cry: yeah

Played truth or dare: yeah

Been in a police car: yeah

Been on a plane: yeah

Been in a sauna: yeah

Been in a hot tub: yeah

Swam in the ocean: nope

Fallen asleep in school: yeah

Broken someone's heart: yeah

Cried when someone died:yeah

Fallen off your chair: yeah

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call: yeah

Saved e-mails: eah

Fallen for one of your best friends: heh yeah

Made out with JUST a friend?: yeah

Used someone: no

Been cheated on?: yeah

----------------------------------------------------------------
What is...
----------------------------------------------------------------

Stupidest thing you have ever done: haha dunno

What's your room like?: hot pink and alllll me

Last thing you said: ill call you 2m

What is beside you: pillow

last thing you ate: frosting

What kind of shampoo do you use?: pantene pro-v

Best thing that has happened to you this year: dunno
--------------------------------------
Have you had..
----------------------------------------

Chicken pox: yeah

Sore Throat: yeah

Stitches: yeah

Broken nose?: nope

----------------------------------------
Do You
----------------------------------------

Believe in love at first sight: no

Like picnics: kinda

Like school: hell no

---------------------------------------
Would you/what is
---------------------------------------

Eat a live hamster for $1,000,000 dollars? noo

Who was the last person that called you: andy

Who makes you smile?: andy

-----------------------------------------------------------
Do you/Are You:
------------------------------------------------------------

Do you like filling these out? hen im bored yes

Do you like yourself: no

Do you get along with your family: no

Obsessive? nope

Coffee, tea: neither

Phone or in person: in person

Are you oldest, middle, youngest or only child:oldest for my mom, 2nd to youngest for my dad

--------------------------------------------------
Have You.. questions
-----------------------------------------------------------


Have You Ever Dated A Best Friend: yeah

Have You Ever Been Arrested: nope

Have You Ever Been Fired: nope

Have You Ever Been On TV:nope

Have You Ever Kissed Someone And Regretted It: yeah

Have You Ever Been On A Blind Date: noppe

Have You Ever Been Out Of The Country: does canada count?

--------------------------------------------------
Final questions
-----------------------------------------------------------

How many people are you sending this to: no one

Are you a good Singer: sure?

What do you dream about: different thingsa

When was the last time you thought about sex? the other night agon when i was with someone

When was the last time you got hurt, physically or emotionally? dunno

when was the last time you cried? last month

What bothers you the most about the opposite sex? their nerve

Do you date more than one person at once? not normally
think of me

BOO [15 Mar 2006|09:50pm]
[ mood | amused ]

mer...?



whats up sweethearts?

think of me

noooo [23 Oct 2005|07:53pm]
[ mood | numb ]

He's leaving...

2 thoughts | think of me

when we were together... [17 Oct 2005|08:27am]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

i had the most amazing nite saturday. its not that it was amazing, its just that what was said was amazing. i dont know if it was real tho, i had been drinking soooo much that nite. i dont know which parts were real and which parts werent. i think that i remember the real parts which is great. he apoligized for well, ruining that part of my life. sorry that he used me, made me feel like shit, and everything else he had done to hurt me. he realized what he had done and how he had made me feel. and he feels bad abuot it. its not like ill ever ever ever be able to forgive him for what he put me through, but i can forgive him just a little bit cuz he finally looked back at it all and saw it from my eyes. we were driving to uh.i dont remember, i think nates house. and he was telling me how sorry he was and he mentioned something, i wasnt really paying attention cuz i was like omg here we go hes gonna say something, but all of a sudden i heard, "and back when we were together.." i just looked at him for a sec. it all seems too good to be true i guess. i thinkabout it now, and hes not like kinda guy that would admit so his mistakes or say nething like that. but its been months since i really hung out with him, maybe he grew up a lil bit. maybe, just maybe things are getting back to how they were back when i first met him..he let me steal a kiss even.
ahh i need to stop this, i need to quit with him.

think of me

no girl friends [15 Oct 2005|10:32am]
[ mood | nerdy ]

Nick and Derrek called me last nite wanting to hang out. yay. but...on one condition, i bring another girl. i called everyone i could think of and no one could go, so they changed their minds about hanging out. im sooo sad. last nite woulda be soooo much fun. drinkin and whatnot. but eh, lol. i think i need more friends that are girls. i was looking through my phone and there were sooo many guys and not alota girls. whatever works tho i guss. but ahh that woulda been my dream nite? lol. a nite drinkin with derrek *sigh ish* too bad he wants me to hook him up with my friend. its tyte tho. im the one that he'll talk 2 about nething. so its all good. haha hes soo adorable. he all fell asleep last time he was here. i was like oohhhh wtf. lol. iw as talking 2 my mom and was like yeah thats derrek and i pointed in my room, and he was like laying on my bed dead asleep. my moms reaction was really funny. and she didnt yell at me. thats a first. shes always bitching about how its inapropriate (i butchered that) to have guys in my room, let alone my bed. lol. ah i cant wait til i get outa here so i wont get bitched at and called a whore by my family.

2 thoughts | think of me

oo la la, i love you [14 Oct 2005|09:09am]
[ mood | excited ]

my cuzins coming 2day!! im so excited. i havent seen him in i dont know how long. lol. i get to meet his boyfriend too. of course ima make sure hes ok and not like a bitch. im soo over protective over my cuzin, ive seen him hurt too many times. hes older than me but im still over protective. but thats ok..i think. i dunno i cant wait.  beth offered me her extra death cab for cutie concert ticket for tonight!!! but sadly i cant cuz its "family night." seeing my cuzin and the rest of my familtys more important than going to a concert...:(

ok and what the fuck. this girl keeps talking to me about how lance and alison are pressing charges against her becuz she stole an ipod and lied about it, and a credit card. shes just like i dont understand, me and lance broke up over a year ago he should be done trying to make my life hell. yeah um no. that doesnt have nething to do with that, atleast i dont think so. tell me if im right or not. ugh but this chic wont stop talking to me about it cuz she thinks that we're tyte. which we're not, i know her. but thats it. and to tell ya the truth, i dont give a flying fuck about the whole situation. but i guess whatever works...

oh yeah...what do u think about my tattoo? lol. i want peoples opinions, cuz im not sure that its cool or not, i think it is but i wanna know what other people think of it.

and ooo u wanna leave me comments?!

think of me

im back! [13 Oct 2005|09:51pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

its been a grip since i actually updated this thing, well i put up my tattoo but i dont think that counts all too much. but yeah. i think ima keep up with this thing again...maybe. if i find the time i will.

shits been sooo weird and different lately. i love it.
~me and halima broke up
~partying all the time
~making new friends, lol
~lost touch with a couple people that i hate
~ im about to move the fuck out

and yeah i dont know. more has happened but i dont remember rite now cuz im cool like that. ish. so i think ill stop rambling. lol. ill talk 2 u 2m?? whatever

<3

think of me

[23 Sep 2005|10:19am]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
think of me

[08 Sep 2005|03:36pm]
Hey!
1 thought | think of me

[24 Aug 2005|12:51pm]
la la la la la

aksdjlakjsdaklsdj

<3 <3 <3
think of me

[01 Aug 2005|05:36pm]
[ mood | creative ]

wow.

i kinda forgot to update this shit.

go me!

haha yeah.. no one really reads this so i think ima end it, maybe.
dunno yet

www.xanga.com/xx_kill_me_xx
www.myspace.com/andwithonekiss

please? if u love me? haha

1 thought | think of me

im believed! [18 Jun 2005|11:21am]
[ mood | cranky ]

score. i cant go newhere without being called a whore again. yippy fucking skippy. i went to top last nite and i was walking with journey and all of a sudden i here "justines a whore" i turn around and its andys little whore girlfriend. ok what the fuck. im a whore? when shes 14 fucking a 17 year old? i dont get how that works but apparently it does. it was so funny cuz everyone i was with wanted to kick her ass, but then andy showed up. not cool. so my friends decided to be assholes and try to start shit. i got pissed and walked away. but i think the best part of last nite is the fact that andy got sooooo pissed off cuz his friends were talking to me. lol. he was like COME ON ALREADY!! but they were just like god damn chill out. they heard about all that happened and they were on my side so yay. they couldnt believe that shit went down. i had matt listen to the message the bitch left and he was like omg i cant even listen to this. so now all andys friends want to kick his ass cuz they knew that i hadnt done nething wrong and that he had. so woo! bad part is: ima have to deal with this for the rest of the time im here. fuckin shit. but now i know that i have tru friends who wont believe stupid shit cuz they know me better than that even tho they dont really know me that well at all. so this summer should be interesting. really interesting. i so cant wait. grrr.

2 thoughts | think of me

ewww [14 Jun 2005|10:00am]
[ mood | lazy ]

hmm i dont think i like this layout...:(
maybe ill fix it later, im too lazy rite now.

think of me

[24 May 2005|01:57pm]
[ mood | blah ]

<<500 question survey>>
001. What is your name? justine
002. Spell your name backwards: enitsuj
003. Date of birth: 7/5/87
004. Male or always be respectful? huh?
005. Astrological sign: cancer
006. Nicknames: juss
007. Occupation? not shit rite now
008. Height: 5'2
009. Weight: 9st 5lbs
010. Hair color: um...every color?
011. Eye color: icky brown
012. Where were you born? tacoma, washington
013. Where do you reside now? ann arbor
014. Age: 17
015. Screen names: rz0rbladekisses, wickedtease05, and others lol
016. E-mail addy: same one that ive had since sophomore year
017. What does your screen name stand for? my life
018. What is your lj name? wicked_baby05
019. What does your Blurty name stand for? um dont got one?
020. Pets: cute evil hamster
021. Number of candles you blew out on your last birthday cake? i didnt have a cake, so i guess...14? was the last
022. Piercings? 4 on one year, 3 on the other and my belly button
023. Tattoo's? in july!!!
024. Shoe size: 7
025. Righty or lefty? righty
026. Wearing: pj pants and a pink tank top
027. Hearing: simple plan~ untitled
028. Feeling: useless, unloved, hated, need i go on
029. Eating/drinking: spagettios and wild cherry pepsi

~Girls/Love/Kissing/And Other Stuff~
061. Have you ever been in love? im not sure nemore
062. How many people have you told "I love you"? haha i tell everyone that i love them, only one true time
063. How many people have you been in love with? maybe 1
114. Does someone in your family wear a toupee? i wish, id have fun with that shit
115. Do you have any nieces or nephews? mm hmm, galore. 5 neices and 1 nephew
116. Are your parents divorced? yep
117. Do you have step parents? no
118. Has your family ever disowned another member of your family? almost me
119. If so for what? im not what they want me to be
120. Did some of your family come to America from another country? italy, and long ass time ago

~Music Stuff~
121. What song do you swear was written about you or your life? anything basically that papa roach made
122. What's the most embarrasing cd you own? i love all my cds
123. What's the best cd you own? 2 many
124. What song do you absolutely hate? dunno
125. Do you sing in the shower? when the radios on yeah
126. What song reminds you of that special someone? there is no special someone

~Okay, I Name An Artist And You Give A Lyric From Any One Of Their Songs!~
127. Pink: daddy i gace it up, im not ur little girl
128. Aerosmith: dont wana close my eyes, dont wana fall asleep coz il miss you babe
129. Madonna: im a material girl
130. Korn: all day i dream about sex, yes all day i dream about sex
131. Backstreet Boys: backstreets back ALRIGHT
132. The Beatles: ---
133. Sublime: ---
134. J.Lo: im still im still jenny from the block (
135. *Nsync: quit playing games with my heart..
136. Limp Bizkit: its a fucked up world, a fucked up place
137. Britney Spears: everytime i try to fly, i fall, i guess i need u baby
138. Creed: ---
139. Enrique Iglesias: ---
140. Good Charlotte: hold on it gets better than u know
141. Christina Aguilera: wanna get dirty
142. Eminem: i am whatever u say i am
143. New Found Glory: ---
144. Kelly Clarkston: ---
145. Kelly Osbourne: shut up! shut up!
146. Mandy Moore: ---
147. Eve: --
148. Aaliyah: rock the boat, rock the boat
149. Nelly: big pimpin spendin gs
150. Alicia Keys: i keep on falling, in and out of love, with u
151. Incubus: ----

~Favorites~
152. Color: black and hot pink
153. Food: COOKIES! atleast this wee
154. Song: dont have one
155. Show: i dont really watch tv
156. school subject: art and lunch
157. Band/singer: dont have just one
158. Animal: dunno
159. Outfit: 222 many to pick from
160. Radio station: 88.7, 105.9
161. Movie: dont got just one
162. Pair of shoes: theyre all my pride and joys
163. Cartoon: winnie the pooh
164. Actor: dont got just one
165. Actress: dunno
166. Potato chip: alot
167. Drink: wild cherry pepsi all the way
168. Alcholic drink: nething
169. Holiday: my birthday
170. Perfume/cologne: adidas
171. Pizza topping: pepperoni
172. Jello flavor: i havent had that in forever
173. Lunch meat: turkey i guess
174. Board game: payday, gambler, chutes and ladders and candy land
175. Video game: original mario!
176. visit my personal --- ?
177. Book: i think its where the red fern grows
178. Computer game: the sims
179. Number: i dont have one
180. Cereal: nesquick, that shit is good
181. Comedian: adam sandler
182. Dessert: nething
183. Disney character: pooh bear
184. Clothing store: a lot
185. Passtime: dancing, art, sittin on my ass
186. Teacher: yeah how bout no
187. Childhood toy: love love
188. Carnival game/ride: nooo idea
189. Candy bar: milky way
190. Magazine: dunno
191. Salad dressing: blue cheese
192. Thing to do on the weekend: be bored
193. Hot drink: hot chocolate
194. Season: summer
195. Sport to watch: soccer
196. Person to talk to online: umm everyone?

~Your Bedroom/Sleeping Habits~
197. What color are your sheets? multi colored
198. What color are your bedroom walls? hot pink
199. Do you have posters on your wall? mm hmm
200. If so of what? bands, people, drawings
201. Do you have a tv in your bedroom? yep
202. How many pillows are on your bed? 2.
203. What do you normally sleep in? comfy clothes
204. Describe your favorite pair of pajamas: i dunno
205. What size bed do you have? too small
206. Do you have a waterbed/bunkbed/daybed? nope
207. Do you have your own phone line in your bedroom? i used to then my mom made me change rooms with her
208. Do you listen to music while trying to fall asleep?usually
209. Describe the last nightmare you had: heh dont wanna even get into it
210. Do you sleep with stuffed animals? uh huh
211. How many people can comfortably sleep in your bed? lol none
212. Do you sleep in any unusual positions? curled up in a lil ball
213. Do you have to share your bedroom with a sibling? nope
214. Do you snore? no
215. How about drool? not usually
216. Do you have an alarm clock in your room? yeah, but it dont work
217. What color is the carpet in your room? puke green
218. What's under your bed? the floor

~This or that~
219. beach/mountains: both
220. Donuts/bagels: donuts
221. Day/night: night
222. Wicked witch of the east/wicked witch of the west: both
223. Heaven/hell: hell
224. Make love/have sex: both r fine with me
225. Coffee/tea: neither
228. Britney/Christina: xtina
229. Swiss cheese/american cheese: american
230. Real World/Road Rules: i htae both of them
231. Backstreet Boys/*Nsync: both
232. Silver/gold: silver
233. Nike/Adidas: adidas
234. McDonalds/Taco Bell: mcdonalds
235. Sweet/sour: sour
236. Punk/emo: everything
237. Hot/cold: hot
238. Winter/summer: summer
239. Spring/fall: spring
240. Operas/plays: plays
241. Read/watch tv: i guess watch tv
242. Cd's/tapes: cds
243. Dvd's/vhs: dvds
244. Old/new: new
245. Shorts/skirts: depends
246. Pink/red: pink
247. Colored pictures/black and white photos: depends on what theyre of
248. Meat/vegetables: meat
249. Mexican food/chinese food: def mexican
250. Commercials/infomercials: i guess commercials
251. Scary movies/comedies: i love both
252. Bikinis/one piece bathing suits: bikinis
253. Sandals/tennis shoes: bare feet
254. Dogs/cats: cats
255. Unicorns/fairies: fairies
256. Water/land: water
257. Sugar/spice: sugar
258. Black/white: black
259. ribbons/bows: both
260. Chicken/beef: chicken
261. Colored christmas lights/regular white christmas lights: as long as they look good whichever
262. Cars/trucks: cars
263. Austin Powers/James Bond: austin powers
264. Popcorn/pretzels: popcorn
265. Hip/hop: ?
266. Passionate kiss/peck: there really isnt such thing as a passionate kiss i dont think
267. WWE wrestling/real wrestling: real obviously!!!
268. Back rub/foot massage: back rub
269. Picture frames/photo albums: photo albums
270. Pens/pencils: pens

~What Is Your Opinion Of The Following~
271. Eminem: hott
272. Virgins: shouldnt be picked out cuza that.
273. God: evil
274. The Osbournes: funny as hell
275. Reality TV: the originals r ok
276. J.Lo: fake bitch
277. Religion: eh
278. Emo music: tyte
279. Valentine's Day: OMFG I HATE IT
280. Christina Aguilera's comeback: niiiice
281. Homosexuals: r the same
282. Abortion: it really really depends on the situation
283. Inter-racial relationships: perfectly fine
284. Murder: i dont know
285. Death: needs to come NOW
286. Obesity: sux
287. Pre-marital sex: yeah thast kinda normal
288. Terrorism: everythings terrorism now
289. Pornography: hmm
290. Fortune tellers: need to stop smokin crack
291. Threesomes: fine by me..if im not up in it
292. Prostitution: sad, someone shouldnt have to do that so they can live decently
293. Politics: i couldnt give a fuck
294. Country music: ehh no
295. George W. Bush: again, he sucks
296. Cloning: haha special
297. Britney's boobs: fake!
298. Gas prices in America: r a nightmare

~Name Game~
What Do You Think Of When You Hear These Common Names?.

299. Jack: the nightmare be4 xmas
300. Tiffany: in patient
301. Ben: neighbor
302. Maria: tampons holding her hair in a bun
303. Jennifer: my sis
304. Nicole: nicci!
305. Amy: weird
306. Adam: haha..adam
307. Richard: hot old neighbor
308. Justin: almost my name
309. Arnold: old guy
310. Tom: ex
311. Melissa: i miss her
312. Charlotte: good charlotte
313. Harold: a damn old person
314. John: JOHN!!!
315. Joel: benji
316. Vanessa: dairy queen
317. Michelle: ugly fake freak
318. Kevin: saved my life
319. Brent: erm dunno
320. Jake: nie!
321. Billy: billy bob
322. Sarah: cock!
323. Natalie: hottness
324. Christi: dunno
325. Nick: tehe
326. Linda: kick ass manager
327. Taylor: hot name
328. Jordan: lil fucker
329. Jamie: old friend
330. Adrian: cuzin

~Have You Ever....~
331. Mooned anyone? yep
332. Been on a diet? nope
333. Been to a foreign country? does canada count?
334. Broken a bone? fractured
335. Swallowed a tooth/cap/filling? haha tooth
336. Swear at a teacher? maybe once?
337. Talked to a lj member via e-mails or instant messages? yeah
338. Got in a fight? yes and no
339. Dated a teacher? aw hell naw
340. Laughed so hard you peed your pants? when i was lil
341. Thought about killing your enemy? as in me? yes.
342. Gone skinny dipping? yep
343. Met another Blurty member in the flesh? erm no
344. Told a little white lie? corse
345. Told a secret you swore not to tell? yeah, my bad
346. Stolen anything? yeah
347. Misused a swear word and it sounded absolutely stupid? not that i know of
348. Been on TV? no thank god
349. Been on the radio? nope
350. Been in a mosh pit? mm hmmm, that was fun
351. Been to a concert? yeah!!
352. Dated one of your best friends? yeah.that didnt work
353. Loved someone so much it makes you cry? i wouldnt say cuz i "loved" them, but in the general, yeah i have
354. Decieved somebody close to you? uh huh :(
355. Broken the law? me? corse not. lol
356. Been to a rodeo? no but i want to
357. Been on a talk show? nope
358. Been on a game show? nope
359. Been on an airplane? yep
360. Got to ride on a firetruck? safety town!
361. Came close to dying? yes...so close
362. Cheated on a bf/gf? mm hmm
363. Gave someone a piggy back ride? yyeah
364. Terrorized a babysitter? i never really had a babysitter, just family
365. Made a mud pie? haha of corse
366. Had a dream that you’re falling off a cliff? yeppers
367. Snuck out of the house at night? yeah
368. Been so drunk you don't remember your name? hahaha
369. Had an eating disorder? i dont know if u consider this a eating disorder
370. Felt like you didn't belong? all the time
371. Felt like the 3rd wheel? all the time
372. Smoked? mm hmm
373. Done drugs? yep
374. Been arrested? almost
375. Had your tonsils removed? nope
376. Gone to camp? camp crawford!! i miss that place
377. Won a bet? prolly
378. Written a love letter? yeah, biut with no intention of giving it to them
379. Gone out of your way to be with the one you love? yeah but now i know better
380. Written a love poem? yeah, it was angry tho
381. Kissed in the rain? not yet
382. Slow danced with someone you love? nope
383. Participated in cyber sex? lol no
384. Faked an orgasm? yeah
385. Stolen a kiss? maybe.
386. Asked a friend for relationship advice? yep yep yep
387. Had a friend steal your bf/gf? yep..more than once
388. Watched the sunset/rise with someone you love? nope
389. Gotten a speeding ticket? nope
390. Done jail time? not y et, lol
391. Had to wear a uniform to work? yeah
392. Won a trophy? yep
393. Thrown up in public? haha yeah
394. Bowled a perfect game? a perfect gutter game
395. Failed/got held back? actually no
396. Got perfect attendance in grade school? yeah rite
397. Roasted pumpkin seeds? yeah
398. Taken ballet lessons? yep
399. Attempted suicide? too many times to still be alive
400. Lied? who hasnt

~Childhood Stuff~
401. Did you play with Barbies? yeah, i still do sometimes
402. Did you own Treasure Trolls? yeah
403. Did you watch Beverly Hills 90210? no
404. Did you play Simon? simon says?
405. Did you watch Fraggle Rock? no
406. Did you wet the bed? no.
407. Did you believe there were monsters in your closet or under your bed? haha no
408. Did you wear the underwear with the days of the week on them? fo sho
409. Were you shy? def not
410. Were you spoiled? nope
411. Were you abused? mentally
412. Did you go to the circus? yes and i had nightmares everytime
413. Did you go to the zoo? yeah, i love that palce
414. Were you in a car accident? not when i was lil
415. Did you build snowmen? still do that shit
416. Did you cry when you scraped your knee? when i was lil
417. Were your older cousins mean to you? they loved me
418. Did you think slinkies were cool? theyre still the shit
419. Did you think the Ninja Turtles really lived in the sewer? no
420. Were you afraid of the dark? nope
421. Did you have slumber parties? yeppers
422. Did you have New Kids On The Block sheets, curtains, sleeping bags, dolls and pajamas? 2 young for that, lol
423. Did you tease your hair out like Tiffany? didnt need to
424. Did you believe in the Easter Bunny/Santa Claus/ and the Tooth Fairy? naw

~Randomness~
425. Do you believe in aliens? uh huh.
426. Name three things that are next to your computer: my cell, cherry coke, and a bed
427. Do you have any hidden talents? kinda
428. Do you wish MTV would play music videos? i dont watch tv enought
429. If you were to star in a movie, what kind of movie would it be? drama i think
430. What would your movie star name be? hell if i know
431. Do you play any sports? used to
432. What's the scariest movie you've ever seen? im not easily scared.
433. What is the best movie you've seen in the theater or rented recently? fat albert
434. What is the dumbest movie you've ever seen? pooty tang
435. Do you drive? yep
436. What is your dream car? convertable rx 8
437. Do you think your good looking? hell no
438. Do others think you are good looking? they lie
439. Would you ever sky dive? mm hmm
440. Do you believe in Bigfoot? i dotn know
441. How many rooms do you have in your house? alot
442. Are you afraid of roller coasters? omg no
443. Do you believe in God? soemtimes i belive in aaa god
444. Do you believe in Satan? yeppers
445. Do you believe there is a heaven? yeah
446. Do you believe there is a hell? yeah, thats where im going
447. Do you own a pooltable? yep
448. Do you have a pool? i wish
449. Do you have a dishwasher in your kitchen? yeah
450. Do you like chocolate? mm hmm
451. Who/what is on your 2003 calendar? hell if i know
452. How many U.S. states have you been to? i think 4
453. Ever wished on a shooting star? i always wish on stars
454. Best Halloween costume you ever wore? not sure
455. Do you carry any weapons on you? knive
456. What is your weakness? everything almost
457. Name something you can't get enough of: pain
458. Describe yourself in 3 adjectives: ugly, bitch, useless
459. How many kids do you want to have? only one
460. Future daughters names: im not sure
461. Future sons names: toby
462. What is your ideal way to die? neway
463. How do you release stress? cut
464. Are you a trendy person? yeah
465. Are you an artisitic person? yeah
466. Are you a realistic person? sometimes
467. Do you un-tie your shoes every time you take them off? haha no, most my shoes dont even got laces
468. Are you a strong person? no
469. Are you a strong willed person? no
470. Who is the last person to e-mail you? kit
471. Who is the last person to IM you? nate
472. Do you hate chain e-mails? yep
473. Are you a deep sleeper? omg yeah
474. Are you a good story teller? haha no
475. What do you believe is your best quality? nothing
476. What is your greatest accomplishment? no idea
477. Do you like to burn candles or incense? both
478. Do you do yoga? nt really
479. Do you have your own credit card? nope
480. Let's say you win the lotto…? id be a rich bitch
482. Do you like your driver? uh
483. Do you tan easily? yeah
484. What color is your hair naturally? i dont even know nemore
485. How many fillings do you have? 4/5..3. i dont know
486. How many cavities did you have at your last dentist visit? none
487. Worst feeling in the world? unrequited love
488. Best feeling in the world? being loved
489. Is the glass half empty or half full? half empty
490. Last thing you downloaded? new ringtone for my phone
491. Do you catch yourself using online terms in your real life? um no
492. What do you think people think of you? i doubt they think nething of me
493. Are you a likeable person? i used to think so
494. Do you need therapy? ohh yeah
495. Do you take medication for a chemical imbalance? u can say that
496. What the best way to be proposed to? dunno
497. What kind of movie would you star in? already asked that...
498. If Fed Ex and UPS were to merge, would they call it Fed UP? thatd be classic
499. When are you moving? july
500. What's your favorite phrase? ?

2 thoughts | think of me

[20 May 2005|08:38am]
just when things were lookin up for me. they crash and burn...all the bullshit that happened on saturday night cuza prom, and now i just got layed off. no more job for me! whoop de fuckin doo. can i please die now?
think of me

[15 May 2005|07:53pm]
please kill me
ill pay you
ill do whatever
just please help me out
id really appreciate it
really..i would.
2 thoughts | think of me

[07 May 2005|08:44pm]
i got a date to prom.





if hes not busy
(as in being downtown)
think of me

[05 May 2005|08:15pm]
that sheep looks like its bout to take a shit or something with it says baaaah
think of me

[30 Apr 2005|06:21pm]
dude johns back. the dumbass got himself discharged. haha. what a loser. i saw him and i was soooo confused, prolly cuz i was stoned as fuck, but it was funny. lol
think of me

[28 Apr 2005|05:24pm]
im gonna go curl up in my corner and die now.
think of me

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]